Kaffe Fassett
Filters
Shop Kaffe Fassett fabric by collection — the Collective releases twice yearly through FreeSpirit Fabrics, with new prints from Kaffe Fassett, Brandon Mably, and Philip Jacobs. Browse current and classic releases below.
Oak Blue fabric || Kaffe x Morris & Co.
Kaffe FassettOak Blue yardage Kaffe x Morris & Co. fabric collection by Kaffe Fassett & William Morris SKU: PWKW003.BLUE Collections: Kaffe x Morris...
View full detailsAcanthus Jade fabric || Kaffe x Morris & Co.
Kaffe FassettAcanthus Jade Yardage - Kaffe x Morris & Co. Collection Add a lush, vibrant look to your projects with Acanthus Jade. This fabric showcases a s...
View full detailsBranches Black fabric || Kaffe x Morris & Co.
Kaffe FassettBranches Black yardage Kaffe x Morris & Co. fabric collection by Kaffe Fassett & William Morris SKU: PWKW009.BLACK Collections: Kaffe x...
View full detailsArtichoke Lavender fabric || Kaffe x Morris & Co.
FreeSpiritArtichoke Lavender yardage Kaffe x Morris & Co. fabric collection by Kaffe Fassett & William Morris SKU: PWKW001.LAVENDER Collections: Ka...
View full detailsStrawberry Thief Blue fabric || Kaffe x Morris & Co.
FreeSpiritStrawberry Thief Blue yardage Kaffe x Morris & Co. fabric collection by Kaffe Fassett & William Morris SKU: PWKW013.BLUE Collections: K...
View full detailsLeicester Aqua fabric || Kaffe x Morris & Co.
FreeSpiritLeicester Aqua yardage Kaffe x Morris & Co. fabric collection by Kaffe Fassett & William Morris SKU: PWKW011.AQUA Collections: Kaffe x ...
View full detailsArtichoke Blue fabric || Kaffe x Morris & Co.
FreeSpiritArtichoke Blue yardage Kaffe x Morris & Co. fabric collection by Kaffe Fassett & William Morris SKU: PWKW001.BLUE Collections: Kaffe x ...
View full detailsMichaelmas Daisy Cobalt fabric || Kaffe x Morris & Co.
FreeSpiritMichaelmas Daisy Cobalt yardage Kaffe x Morris & Co. fabric collection by Kaffe Fassett & William Morris SKU: PWKW007.COBALT Collections...
View full detailsArtichoke Lavender || Kaffe x Morris & Co. Cotton Lawn fabric
FreeSpiritArtichoke Lavender Cotton Lawn yardage Kaffe x Morris & Co. Cotton Lawn fabric collection by Kaffe Fassett & William Morris SKU: CLKW001....
View full detailsIndian Opera || Kaffe x Morris & Co. Cotton Lawn fabric
FreeSpiritIndian Opera Cotton Lawn yardage Kaffe x Morris & Co. Cotton Lawn fabric collection by Kaffe Fassett & William Morris SKU: CLKW002.OPERA ...
View full detailsOak Purple fabric || Kaffe x Morris & Co.
FreeSpiritOak Purple yardage Kaffe x Morris & Co. fabric collection by Kaffe Fassett & William Morris SKU: PWKW003.PURPLE Collections: Kaffe x Mo...
View full detailsGranada Purple fabric || Kaffe x Morris & Co.
Kaffe FassettGranada Purple yardage Kaffe x Morris & Co. fabric collection by Kaffe Fassett & William Morris SKU: PWKW008.PURPLE Collections: Kaffe ...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett 8" Shears
Kaffe FassettKaffe Fassett 8" Fabric Shears – Premium Sewing & Quilting Scissors Cut with confidence and color using the Kaffe Fassett 8" Fabric Shears, a m...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Fat Quarter Bundle Spot Prism 20pcs Collective Classics
Kaffe FassettFreeSpirit Fabrics Kaffe Fassett Collective Classics Spot Prism 20pcs SKU: FB4FQKF.PRISMSPOT Product Type: Pre-cut fabrics Designer: Kaffe fassett ...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics - Japanese Chrysanthemum - Green || Classics - PJ41.GREEN
FreeSpiritKaffe Fassett Collective Classics fabric collection - Japanese Chrysanthemum Green - PJ41.GREEN SKU: PJ41.GREEN Collections: Kaffe Fassett Collect...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics - Shaggy - Red || Classics - PWPJ072.REDXX
FreeSpiritKaffe Fassett Collective Classics fabric collection - Shaggy Red - PWPJ072.REDXX SKU: PWPJ072.REDXX Collections: Kaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics D...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics - Brocade Peony - Crimson || Stash - PWPJ062.CRIMSON
FreeSpirit5.0 / 5.0
1 Review
Kaffe Fassett Collective Classics fabric collection - Brocade Peony Crimson - PWPJ062.CRIMSON SKU: PWPJ062.CRIMSON Collections: Kaffe Fassett Colle...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics - Spot - Noir || Classics - PWGP070.NOIRX
FreeSpiritKaffe Fassett Collective Classics fabric collection - Spot Noir - PWGP070.NOIRX SKU: PWGP070.NOIRX Collections: Kaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics D...
View full details
Sold out
Kaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics - Japanese Chrysanthemum - Yellow || Classics - PJ41.YELLO
Kaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics - Japanese Chrysanthemum - Yellow || Classics - PJ41.YELLO
FreeSpiritKaffe Fassett Collective Classics fabric collection - Japanese Chrysanthemum Yellow - PJ41.YELLO SKU: PJ41.YELLO Collections: Kaffe Fassett Collect...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics - Spot - Pacific || Classics - PWGP070.PACIFIC
FreeSpiritKaffe Fassett Collective Classics fabric collection - Spot Pacific - PWGP070.PACIFIC SKU: PWGP070.PACIFIC Collections: Kaffe Fassett Collective Fa...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics - Brassica - Red || Classics - PWPJ051.REDXX
FreeSpiritKaffe Fassett Collective Classics fabric collection - Brassica Red - PWPJ051.REDXX SKU: PWPJ051.REDXX Collections: Kaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics - Feathers - Red || Classics - PWPJ055.REDXX
Kaffe FassettKaffe Fassett Collective Classics fabric collection - Feathers Red - PWPJ055.REDXX SKU: PWPJ055.REDXX Collections: Kaffe Fassett Collective Fabric...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics - Brassica - Blue || Classics - PWPJ051.BLUEX
FreeSpiritKaffe Fassett Collective Classics fabric collection - Brassica Blue - PWPJ051.BLUEX SKU: PWPJ051.BLUEX Collections: Kaffe Fassett Collective Fabric...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics - Shaggy - Black || Classics - PWPJ072.BLACK
FreeSpiritKaffe Fassett Collective Classics fabric collection - Shaggy Black - PWPJ072.BLACK SKU: PWPJ072.BLACK Collections: Kaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics - Shaggy - Aqua || Classics - PWPJ072.AQUAX
FreeSpiritKaffe Fassett Collective Classics fabric collection - Shaggy Aqua - PWPJ072.AQUAX SKU: PWPJ072.AQUAX Collections: Kaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics - Brassica - Moss || Classics - PWPJ051.MOSSX
FreeSpirit5.0 / 5.0
1 Review
Kaffe Fassett Collective Classics fabric collection - Brassica Moss - PWPJ051.MOSSX SKU: PWPJ051.MOSSX Collections: Kaffe Fassett Collective F...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics - Brocade Peony 108in Wide Backing - Natural || Quilt Backs - QBPJ004.NATURAL
FreeSpiritKaffe Fassett Collective Classics fabric collection - 108" Wide Natural Brocade Peony - QBPJ004.NATURAL SKU: QBPJ004.NATURAL Collections: Kaffe Fas...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics - Spot - Peacock || Classics - PWGP070.PEACO
FreeSpiritKaffe Fassett Collective Classics fabric collection - Spot Peacock - PWGP070.PEACO SKU: PWGP070.PEACO Collections: Kaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Hot 5in Charm Pack 42pcs - August 2024
Kaffe Fassett5.0 / 5.0
1 Review
Includes (42) 5" precut fabric squares, with duplicates, from the Kaffe Fassett fabrics collection by Kaffe Fassett Collective. Kaffe Fassett Colle...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Hot 6in Design Strip 20pcs - August 2024
Kaffe FassettIncludes (20) 6" precut fabric strips from the Kaffe Fassett fabrics collection by Kaffe Fassett Collective. Kaffe Fassett Collective August 2024 -...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Hot 10in Charm Pack 42pcs - August 2024
Kaffe FassettIncludes (42) 10" precut fabric squares, with duplicates, from the Kaffe Fassett fabrics collection by Kaffe Fassett Collective. Kaffe Fassett Coll...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Cool 6in Design Strip 20pcs - August 2024
Kaffe FassettIncludes (20) 6" precut fabric strips from the Kaffe Fassett fabrics collection by Kaffe Fassett Collective. Kaffe Fassett Collective August 2024 -...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Cool 5in Charm Pack 42pcs - August 2024
Kaffe Fassett5.0 / 5.0
1 Review
Includes (42) 5" precut fabric squares, with duplicates, from the Kaffe Fassett fabrics collection by Kaffe Fassett Collective. Kaffe Fassett Colle...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Cool 2.5in Strip Roll 40pcs - August 2024
Kaffe FassettIncludes (40) 2.5" precut fabric strips, with duplicates, from the Kaffe Fassett fabrics collection by Kaffe Fassett Collective. Kaffe Fassett Coll...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Hot 2.5in Strip Roll 40pcs - August 2024
Kaffe FassettIncludes (40) 2.5" precut fabric strips, with duplicates, from the Kaffe Fassett fabrics collection by Kaffe Fassett Collective. Kaffe Fassett Coll...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Cool 10in Charm Pack 42pcs - August 2024
Kaffe FassettIncludes (42) 10" precut fabric squares, with duplicates, from the Kaffe Fassett fabrics collection by Kaffe Fassett Collective. Kaffe Fassett Coll...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics August 2024 Urchin - Blue
Kaffe FassettKaffe Fassett August 2024 fabric collection - Urchin Blue PWPJ125.BLUE SKU: PWPJ125.BLUE Collections: Kaffe Fassett || August 2024 Designers: Kaff...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics August 2024 Fittonia - Blue
FreeSpiritKaffe Fassett August 2024 fabric collection - Fittonia Blue PWPJ129.BLUE SKU: PWPJ129.BLUE Collections: Kaffe Fassett || August 2024 Designers: K...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics August 2024 Bloomers - Green
Kaffe FassettKaffe Fassett August 2024 fabric collection - Bloomers Green PWBM093.GREEN SKU: PWBM093.GREEN Collections: Kaffe Fassett || August 2024 Designers:...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics August 2024 Papaver - Green
Kaffe FassettKaffe Fassett August 2024 fabric collection - Papaver Green PWPJ127.GREEN SKU: PWPJ127.GREEN Collections: Kaffe Fassett || August 2024 Designers: ...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics August 2024 Wobble - Pastel
FreeSpiritKaffe Fassett August 2024 fabric collection - Wobble Pastel PWBM092.PASTEL SKU: PWBM092.PASTEL Collections: Kaffe Fassett || August 2024 Designer...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics August 2024 Fittonia - Green
FreeSpirit5.0 / 5.0
1 Review
Kaffe Fassett August 2024 fabric collection - Fittonia Green PWPJ129.GREEN SKU: PWPJ129.GREEN Collections: Kaffe Fassett || August 2024 Designers...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics August 2024 Gameboard - Purple
FreeSpiritKaffe Fassett August 2024 fabric collection - Gameboard Purple PWBM095.PURPLE SKU: PWBM095.PURPLE Collections: Kaffe Fassett || August 2024 Desig...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics August 2024 Snow Flower - Black
Kaffe FassettKaffe Fassett August 2024 fabric collection - Snow Flower Black PWBM094.BLACK SKU: PWBM094.BLACK Collections: Kaffe Fassett || August 2024 Designe...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics August 2024 Japonica - Green
FreeSpiritKaffe Fassett August 2024 fabric collection - Japonica Green PWPJ130.GREEN SKU: PWPJ130.GREEN Collections: Kaffe Fassett || August 2024 Designers...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics August 2024 Snow Flower - White
FreeSpiritKaffe Fassett August 2024 fabric collection - Snow Flower White PWBM094.WHITE SKU: PWBM094.WHITE Collections: Kaffe Fassett || August 2024 Design...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics August 2024 Urchin - Dark
FreeSpiritKaffe Fassett August 2024 fabric collection - Urchin Dark PWPJ125.DARK SKU: PWPJ125.DARK Collections: Kaffe Fassett || August 2024 Designers: Kaf...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett Collective Fabrics August 2024 Jungle - Brown
FreeSpiritKaffe Fassett August 2024 fabric collection - Jungle Brown PWPJ126.BROWN SKU: PWPJ126.BROWN Collections: Kaffe Fassett || August 2024 Designers: ...
View full detailsKaffe Fassett fabric is instantly recognizable — saturated color, layered pattern, and a fearless approach to print that has defined quilting culture for decades. Whether you're building a scrappy quilt from fabric by the yard or reaching for a coordinated fat quarter bundle, the Kaffe Fassett Collective gives you prints that work together without matching too perfectly.
The Collective releases twice a year through FreeSpirit Fabrics, with new designs by Kaffe Fassett alongside re-imagined prints from Brandon Mably and Philip Jacobs. Flash Sew & Quilt carries current and classic Collective prints across all three Florida locations and online, with free shipping on orders over $100.
Kaffe Fassett fabric by the yard is cut to order in continuous increments — perfect for backing, binding, and statement blocks. Fat quarter bundles give you a curated sampling of a collection in warm, cool, or contrast colorways. Precut packs including charm packs and layer cakes make it easy to jump straight into a project without measuring or cutting.
New to Kaffe? Start with a fat quarter bundle in a colorway you love — the warm, cool, and contrast bundles from each Collective release are designed to work together right out of the package.